Athletics

Inland Lakes Schools Athletics

Inland Lakes Schools Athletics
Last Month November 2019 Next Month
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4
5
6
7
8 9
10 11
12
13
14
15 16
17 18
19
20
21
22 23
24 25
26
27 28 29 30

Secondary Building Use Calendar

Secondary Building Use Calendar
Last Month November 2019 Next Month
S M T W T F S
          1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Inland Lakes School Athletic Events

November 25
MS Girls BB @ Forest Area
5:30 PM
Forest Area
MS Girls BB @ Forest Area
Date: Nov 25
Time: 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Location: Forest Area
Calendar: ILS Athletic Schedule
Jacobs
November 26
MS Boys BB @ Petoskey St Francis
5:30 PM
Petoskey
MS Boys BB @ Petoskey St Francis
Date: Nov 26
Time: 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Location: Petoskey
Calendar: ILS Athletic Schedule
Jacobs

Secondary Building Use

November 22
HS gym-VBBB
3:00 PM
HS gym-VBBB
Date: Nov 22
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
MS gym-MSGBB
3:00 PM
MS gym-MSGBB
Date: Nov 22
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
HS gym-JVBBB
4:30 PM
HS gym-JVBBB
Date: Nov 22
Time: 4:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
MS gym-MSBBB(MS cafe open)
5:00 PM
MS gym-MSBBB(MS cafe open)
Date: Nov 22
Time: 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
HS gym-VJVGBB
6:15 PM
HS gym-VJVGBB
Date: Nov 22
Time: 6:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
November 24
Softball - Big Gym
8:00 AM
Softball - Big Gym
Date: Nov 24
Time: 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
HS gym 5/6 girls Travel ball tryouts
1:00 PM
HS gym 5/6 girls Travel ball tryouts
Date: Nov 24
Time: 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
Girls open gym H.S. gym
5:00 PM
Girls open gym H.S. gym
Date: Nov 24
Time: 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
Basketball Open Gym
7:00 PM
Basketball Open Gym
Date: Nov 24
Time: 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use

Coaching Staff

Sports Teams Coaching Staff

Baseball

Josh Vieau
Varsity Coach

Basketball

Mike Brege
7th Boys Coach
Mark Brendly
7th Girls Coach
Brian Newman
8th Grade Boys Coach
Katie Karlson
8th Grade Girls Coach
Lee Nash
JV Boys Coach
231-238-6868 x146
Tim Morley
JV Girls Coach
231-238-6868 x127
Patrick Clancy
Varsity Girls Coach

Cross Country Team

Brandon Beltz
Boys Coach
231-238-6868 x262
Sarah Furman
Girls Coach
231-238-6868 x129
Brandon Beltz
Middle School Coach
231-238-6868 x262
Sarah Furman
Middle School Coach
231-238-6868 x129

Fall Cheerleading

Erin Basgall
Girls Coach
231-238-6868 x116

Football

Adam Taglauer
JV Coach

Golf

Tim Morley
Varsity Coach
231-238-6868 x127

Softball

Rich Michael
JV Coach
Krissi Thompson
Varsity Coach

Track Team

Adam Taglauer
Assistant Coach
Kelly Kolb
7/8 Boys Coach
Katie Karlson
7/8 Girls Coach
Brandon Beltz
Boys Coach
231-238-6868 x262
Sarah Furman
Girls Coach
231-238-6868 x129

Volleyball

8th Grade Coach
231-238-6868 x338
Nancy Wandrie
JV Coach
231-238-6868 x316

Winter Cheerleading

Erin Basgall
Girls Coach
231-238-6868 x116