Athletics

Inland Lakes Schools Athletics

Inland Lakes Schools Athletics
Last Month January 2020 Next Month
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7
8
9
10
11
12 13
14
15
16
17
18
19 20
21
22 23
24
25
26 27
28
29 30
31
 

Secondary Building Use Calendar

Secondary Building Use Calendar
Last Month January 2020 Next Month
S M T W T F S
      1 2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31  

Inland Lakes School Athletic Events

January 23
JV/V BBB vs Forest Area
5:30 PM
HS Gym
JV/V BBB vs Forest Area
Date: Jan 23
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: HS Gym
Calendar: ILS Athletic Schedule
McNitt/Nash
January 24
JV/V GBB @ Bellaire
5:30 PM
Bellaire
JV/V GBB @ Bellaire
Date: Jan 24
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Bellaire
Calendar: ILS Athletic Schedule
Howard/Clancy
January 27
JV BB Boys & Girls vs Onaway
5:30 PM
HS Gym
JV BB Boys & Girls vs Onaway
Date: Jan 27
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: HS Gym
Calendar: ILS Athletic Schedule
McNitt/Howard
January 28
V BB Boys & Girls vs Onaway
5:30 PM
HS Gym
V BB Boys & Girls vs Onaway
Date: Jan 28
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: HS Gym
Calendar: ILS Athletic Schedule
Nash/Clancy
January 30
JV/V GBB vs Pellston
5:30 PM
HS Gym
JV/V GBB vs Pellston
Date: Jan 30
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: HS Gym
Calendar: ILS Athletic Schedule
Howard/Clancy

Secondary Building Use

January 23
Volleyball - MS Gym
3:00 PM
Volleyball - MS Gym
Date: Jan 23
Time: 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
MS-JVBBB
4:30 PM
MS-JVBBB
Date: Jan 23
Time: 4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
Meet with Ronk
5:00 PM
Meet with Ronk
Date: Jan 23
Time: 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
MS-V&JVBB
5:00 PM
MS-V&JVBB
Date: Jan 23
Time: 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
HS Boys BB vs Forest Area
5:30 PM
HS Gym
HS Boys BB vs Forest Area
Date: Jan 23
Time: 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: HS Gym
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
McNitt/Nash
January 24
MS-6th travel
3:00 PM
MS-6th travel
Date: Jan 24
Time: 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
HS-VBBB
3:00 PM
HS-VBBB
Date: Jan 24
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use
HS-JVBBB
5:00 PM
HS-JVBBB
Date: Jan 24
Time: 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Calendar: Secondary Building Use

Coaching Staff

Sports Teams Coaching Staff

Baseball

Josh Vieau
Varsity Coach

Basketball

Mike Brege
7th Boys Coach
Mark Brendly
7th Girls Coach
Brian Newman
8th Grade Boys Coach
Katie Karlson
8th Grade Girls Coach
Lee Nash
JV Boys Coach
231-238-6868 x146
Tim Morley
JV Girls Coach
231-238-6868 x127
Patrick Clancy
Varsity Girls Coach

Cross Country Team

Brandon Beltz
Boys Coach
231-238-6868 x262
Sarah Furman
Girls Coach
231-238-6868 x129
Brandon Beltz
Middle School Coach
231-238-6868 x262
Sarah Furman
Middle School Coach
231-238-6868 x129

Fall Cheerleading

Erin Basgall
Girls Coach
231-238-6868 x116

Football

Adam Taglauer
JV Coach

Golf

Tim Morley
Varsity Coach
231-238-6868 x127

Softball

Rich Michael
JV Coach
Krissi Thompson
Varsity Coach

Track Team

Adam Taglauer
Assistant Coach
Kelly Kolb
7/8 Boys Coach
Katie Karlson
7/8 Girls Coach
Brandon Beltz
Boys Coach
231-238-6868 x262
Sarah Furman
Girls Coach
231-238-6868 x129

Volleyball

8th Grade Coach
231-238-6868 x338
Nancy Wandrie
JV Coach
231-238-6868 x316

Winter Cheerleading

Erin Basgall
Girls Coach
231-238-6868 x116